THE BFA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, Newark Showground - George Stephenson Hall : Results

Back To Tournament
Division: 1
Judge: Andrew Short
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Aces 15:06
2 Critical Impact 15:13
3 High Flyers 15:38
4 Aces Hold Em 15:77
5 Focus 15:87
6 Lightning Fizzicals 16:21
Division: 2
Judge: Jenny Cousins
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Aces Wild 16:53
2 Nuneaton Flyers 16:61
3 Fenland Firestorm 16:29
4 Critical Impact on Point 16:53
5 High Flyers Turbulence 16:49
6 Focus Impossibles 16:84
Division: 3
Judge: Ellen Barraclough
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Focus Absorbed 17:10
2 Watson's Express 17:25
3 Aces Hearts 17:50
4 Brigg Muttley Missiles 16:95
5 Black Adders 17:66
6 Extreme Acceleration 17:88
Division: 4
Judge: David Flood
Place Team Fastest Time
1 High Flyers On The Fly 17:54
2 Nuneaton Bees 17:93
3 Carry On Racing 18:23
4 Phantom Fury 17:84
5 High Flyers Red Alert 17:85
6 TNT 17:34
Division: 5
Judge: Kristian Allcorn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Brigg Muttley Mavericks 17:71
2 Grease Lightning 17:81
3 Aces Rapids 17:97
4 Gofours Poachers 18:27
5 TNT Dynamites 18:30
6 Trailblazers 18:66
7 Focus Kimba 18:95
Division: 6
Judge: Michael Black
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Critical Impact Smash 'n' Grab 18:41
2 Sheffield Sprinters 18:39
3 Fenland Wildfire 19:41
4 Relentless Revolution 19:34
5 Nuneaton Dodgers 19:49
6 Nuneaton Owls 20:45
Division: 7
Judge: Jason Baker
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Brigg Muttley Mischief 19:20
2 Funky Fidos Flyballers 19:54
3 Carry on Rocking 19:82
4 Northdene's Legend 20:44
5 Extreme Wipeout 20:41
6 High Flyers Mayday 19:08
Division: 8
Judge: Maureen Hendry
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Keep Calm and Carry On 20:67
2 Wuff N Ready Striders 19:98
3 Lightning Storm 20:87
4 Rainbow 21:05
5 Fenland Gunfire 20:92
6 Aces Tic Tacs 19:81
7 Watson's On Time 19:31
Division: 9
Judge: Ryan Mills
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Funky Freerunners 21:00
2 Sheffield Springers 20:48
3 Watson's Stop Time 21:47
4 Atomic Boom 22:55
5 Focus Diddy's 22:13
6 Black Adders Go Forth 21:29
Division: 10
Judge: Andrew Worrall
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Gofour Imps 21:86
2 Ra Ra Lomond 21:62
3 Trailblazers Squad 22:55
4 Relentless Rugrats 22:20
5 Nuneaton Cyclone 25:74
6 Rainbow Reflectionz 21:32