Championship entries - susseccful teams.

Official BFA Announcements and the latest from the BFA Committe

Championship entries - susseccful teams.

Postby jocrosswell » 03 Jul 2014, 21:37

Please see the list below of teams whose entry has been accepted to this years Championships.

Further entries will be added to a reserve list.

Thank you for your patience in awaiting this information, it has been a busy few days, and apologies if I have shortened anyone's team name in my haste.

Payment information will be sent out soon. Once received please pay promptly, as per the schedule; Electronic entries MUST be paid within 7 days of notification
of details - payment instructions will be sent by email. Failure to pay by the deadline will cancel your entry.

Kind regards Jo Crosswell
BFA Secretary

237 Delta
208 Dream Team
292 All4One
205 Warwickshire
202 Rooky Racers
285 Funky Fido’s
307 Lichfield
153 Hotshots
261 Tails We Win
264 Deva
204 WOW
106 Nottingham Hoods
314 BYOB
154 Doghouse
327 Rowdy
151 Northants
181 Hinckley
027 Bytes
322 Onley Outlaws
228 Coyote
176 Cambridgeshire
184 Demonz
265 Dundee Dynamutz
124 Marnicks
258 Muskerhounds
059 Scalleywags
291 Flea Jumpers
131 Coventry
246 Time Flyz
249 Saltires
096 Doncaster
341 Comhlan
336 Furbeez
170 Alphas
134 Racing Hearts
229 Essex
234 Extreme
198 Kennet
097 Four in the Fast Lane
284 Storm Chasers
197 Paws 8
173 Rotherham Rockets
195 Kersley K9’s
239 Hatfield
207 Brig Muttley
248 Fenland
288 Dog Star
142 Four paws Racing
293 Flying Scotts
279 Calvery Chasers
058 Sheffield Speeders
340 Wicked
343 Little Angels
270 Reiver
126 Lomand
296 Dukes
281 Crossroads
328 Trigger Happy
217 Lightening Strikes
349 Dragons
138 Midshires
251 Karma
121 Carry Ons
221 Ready2Fly
256 Happy Humbugs
213 Geordie Racers
054 Mad Mutts
094 Aces
312 Waggytails
041 Springers
132 Hampshire Harriers
337 Nene Valley
187 Monsters
011 Bassetts
001 Shooting Stars
157 Free Wheelers
267 Chilli Peppers
063 Blackpool
119 Leeds Owlers
323 Dogwise
319 The Lone Wolves
018 Bristol Ballistics
193 Furry Tales
055 Greetland Grasshoppers
150 Wilmslow
235 Shawcross
069 Live Wires
120 Cheshire Set
114 Covert
214 Fantastic 4
262 Cotswold Cyclones
107 Molton Magnets
051 Nuneaton Flyers
085 Underdogs
277 Commandos
232 Bone Idol
278 Knebworth
174 High Flyers
190 Notts Superdogz
344 Atomic
289 Up & Running
160 Ramsden
297 KAOS
294 Tripe-J-Stars
jocrosswell
 
Posts: 129
Joined: 27 Jun 2011, 20:58

Re: Championship entries - susseccful teams.

Postby jocrosswell » 10 Jul 2014, 21:23

The following teams are currently on the reserve list for entry to this years Championships,
As places become available, Donna Culley our Admin for the Championships will be in touch to offer places in the order they were drawn / received.

Dean Dynamos (1 team)
Wuff'N'Ready (3teams)
Abbots (2 teams)
GoFours (2 teams)
Whiterose (2 teams)


Kind regards
Jo Crosswell
BFA Secretary
jocrosswell
 
Posts: 129
Joined: 27 Jun 2011, 20:58


Return to Official BFA Announcements

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron